Accident Summary Nr: 152928.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 152928.015 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 01/15/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1643975.01501/17/2023922160Hillsborough Volunteer Fire Co. #3

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 15, 2023, an employee died from COVID-19 virus infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1643975.015 54 M Fatality