Accident Summary Nr: 152886.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 152886.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 07/20/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1613175.01508/08/2022541110Gallowy Lucchese Everson & Picchi, Pc

Abstract: An employee was working at a law firm as a paralegal when he called out of work sick on July 20, 2022. The employee notified the employer the next day that he had tested positive for COVID-19. The employee had an underlying heart condition and had to be admitted to the hospital due to COVID-19 on July 23, 2022. The law office had an outbreak of COVID-19 that was reported to the county health department.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1613175.015 55 M Hospitalized injury