Accident Summary Nr: 152882.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while operating dozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1643751.015 | 01/10/2023 | 236117 | Wm. R. Curtis, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 9, 2023, an employee was operating a bulldozer at a residential construction site when he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1643751.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |