Accident Summary Nr: 152882.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while operating dozer

Accident Summary Nr: 152882.015 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 01/09/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1643751.01501/10/2023236117Wm. R. Curtis, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 9, 2023, an employee was operating a bulldozer at a residential construction site when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Bulldozer, Cardiac Arrest, Equipment Operator, Heart, Heart Attack, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1643751.015 60 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy