Accident Summary Nr: 152815.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1643287.015 | 01/11/2023 | 488310 | Moss Landing Harbor District |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on January 10, 2023, an employee was assisting firefighters onto a pier to access a fire that was close to his boat. The employee was found unresponsive on the dock. The employee suffered cardiac arrest and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1643287.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |