Accident Summary Nr: 152768.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1629494.015 | 10/20/2022 | 561990 | U C S Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on October 20, 2022, Employee #1 was removing the materials from the site in reverse due to cancelation of the job. A driver from the public suddenly and accidentally pulled into the lane that Employee #1 was working in, and struck Employee #1, launching Employee #1 several feet. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1629494.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |