Accident Summary Nr: 152744.015 - Employee dies, is found unresponsive after prepping equipmen
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641936.015 | 12/29/2022 | 332999 | Wa317971941 - Automatic Wilbert Vault Co Inc | 
Abstract: On December 27, 2022, an employee who worked for a concrete precast facility had been prepping equipment. A coworker found him unresponsive. The employee had died, but the causes were not known at the time the narrative was submitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1641936.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | 