Accident Summary Nr: 152698.015 - Employee is killed in fall in roadway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1642493.015 | 01/09/2023 | 561990 | Flagger Force Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 4, 2023, an employee was breaking down a traffic control zone when he fell in the middle of the road and struck his head on the ground. The employee suffered blunt force head trauma and died.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1642493.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |