Accident Summary Nr: 152575.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevation

Accident Summary Nr: 152575.015 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 07/13/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1607593.01507/13/2022238130Wa317969565 - Rmg Erectors & Constructors Of Montana Llc

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 13, 2022, an employee was working installing insulation, when he fell approximately 34 feet to a compacted rock floor. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Installing, Insulation, Rock

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1607593.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported