Accident Summary Nr: 152572.015 - Employee dies after fall while clocking in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641677.015 | 01/04/2023 | 7011 | 721110 | 153353 - Rb Winston Salem Llc |
Abstract: At 10:5 p.m. on December 31, 2022, an employee was clocking in at the time clock when she turned and tripped and fell and suffered an arm injury. The employee was transported to a local medical center via ambulance at her request. The employee died on January 3, 2023, at the medical center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1641677.015 | 57 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |