Accident Summary Nr: 152533.015 - Employee is killed when caught between boom and outrigger of
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1634468.015 | 11/09/2022 | 237110 | Wa317971360 - Steve Ruhnke Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on November 9, 2022, an employee was working on a construction project when he was caught between the boom and the outriggers of a backhoe. The employee was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1634468.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |