Accident Summary Nr: 152511.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1637989.015 | 12/02/2022 | 621999 | Healthright 360 |
Abstract: An employee was working as an operations supervisor in an ambulatory care facility when she tested positive for COVID-19 on June 29, 2022, then hospitalized on July 4, 2022, for treatment of her infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1637989.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |