Accident Summary Nr: 152508.015 - Employee is killed in fall from mixer truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1641370.015 | 01/03/2023 | 238110 | Nevada Mobile Mix, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 23, 2022, an employee was working from the top of a Zimmerman mixer truck at a silo station when the truck began to pull out of the station. The employee fell approximately 11 feet to the concrete surface below. The employee died due to internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641370.015 | 77 | M | Fatality |