Accident Summary Nr: 152486.015 - Employee falls in parking lot, incurs head injuries, dies ne
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1641294.015 | 12/30/2022 | 561720 | 105471 - Managed Services Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 midnight on December 23, 2022, an employee was picking up trash in the parking lot of a shopping center. The employee was working alone and there were no witnesses were present. The temperature range was between -2 to -12 degrees Fahrenheit. The employee was found lying face down on the east side of the lower level of the parking lot. The employee suffered a traumatic head injury from apparent fall and died on December 24, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641294.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |