Accident Summary Nr: 152484.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641280.015 | 12/27/2022 | 532120 | Galpin Motors Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on December 12, 2022, an employee was descending a ladder when he lost his balance and fell to the ground. The employee died due to a traumatic head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1641280.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Quality Assurance Inspector |