Accident Summary Nr: 152415.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall Down Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1640835.015 | 12/27/2022 | 238910 | Brehob Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:44 a.m. on July 25, 2022, an employee was walking upstairs to his office. A coworker called for the employee, when he was 3-4 stairs up from the bottom. The employee turned to look, lost his balance, and fell down the stairs, hitting his head on a block wall. The employee suffered an impact to the head and was k illed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1640835.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Sales occupations, other business services |