Accident Summary Nr: 152304.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies unloading delivery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1640245.015 | 12/13/2022 | 213112 | Wisco Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 12, 2022, an employee was unloading a delivery when he had a heart attack and died. The employee had a significant medical history related to cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1640245.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |