Accident Summary Nr: 152275.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 152275.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 12/14/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1639647.01512/15/20227349561790153286 - Squeaky Clean Of North Carolina, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on December 14, 2022, an employee was cleaning out gutters on the roof of a house when he got to the peak of the roof and lost his footing. The employee fell approximately 40 feet to a concrete pad at the rear of the building and was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Cleaning, Concrete Surface, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Gutter, Lost Balance, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1639647.015 29 M Fatality Occupation not reported