Accident Summary Nr: 152234.015 - Employee is killed in dump truck roll over

Accident Summary Nr: 152234.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 12/05/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1637519.01512/06/20221611237310317731822 - Braxling & Braxling Inc

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 5, 2022, an employee was driving a dump truck on logging road when he suffered a medical emergency causing the truck to go off the road and roll over. The employee died due to the combination of the medical emergency and trauma from the roll-over.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Driving, Dump Truck, Medical Condition, Roll-Over, Truck Driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1637519.015 42 M Fatality Forestry workers, except logging