Accident Summary Nr: 152230.015 - Employee Is Killed By Personal Health Condition While Perfor

Accident Summary Nr: 152230.015 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 11/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1637083.01511/23/2022531312Workright Property Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 23, 2022, an employee was experienced a personal health event while performing small repairs in a unit at an apartment complex. The employee was working alone and was found dead. The employee was killed by a brain hemorrhage.

Keywords: Brain, Brain Bleed, Maintenance, Medical Condition, Repair, Underlying Medical Condition, Unwitnessed, Working Alone

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1637083.015 58 M Fatality Managers, properties and real estate