Accident Summary Nr: 152230.015 - Employee Is Killed By Personal Health Condition While Perfor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1637083.015 | 11/23/2022 | 531312 | Workright Property Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 23, 2022, an employee was experienced a personal health event while performing small repairs in a unit at an apartment complex. The employee was working alone and was found dead. The employee was killed by a brain hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1637083.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |