Accident Summary Nr: 152137.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while operating loade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1639267.015 | 12/15/2022 | 325312 | Anuvia Plant City Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 6, 2022, and employee was operating a pay loader when he complained of not feeling well and was experiencing chest, arm and back pain. The employee suffered a heart attack and died. The employee had pre-existing medical conditions of hypertension and atherosclerosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1639267.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |