Accident Summary Nr: 151971.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 151971.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 12/08/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1638110.01512/08/2022484110Diamondback Services, Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 8, 2022, an employee was connecting the cab of the truck to a trailer when he was pinned between two trailers. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Connecting, Crushed, Crushing, Pinned, Tractor, Tractor Trailer, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1638110.015 64 M Fatality