Accident Summary Nr: 151959.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while driving

Accident Summary Nr: 151959.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 11/26/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1638002.01512/08/2022561621Brapga Security Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on November 26, 2022, an employee was driving a security patrol vehicle when he suffered a heart attack and died. Upon review of the autopsy report, the primary cause of death was related to the effects of drugs.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Driving, Heart, Heart Attack, Motor Vehicle, Patrolman, Security Guard

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1638002.015 37 M Fatality Guards and police, excluding public service