Accident Summary Nr: 151957.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1637985.015 | 12/08/2022 | 722513 | Dc Management Utah Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 29, 2022, an employee was working on a flat roof with unprotected sides and edges doing repair work when he fell approximately nine feet to a concrete sidewalk. The employee died due to head injuries and multiple broken bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1637985.015 | 73 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |