Accident Summary Nr: 151855.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1637371.015 | 12/01/2022 | 811192 | Anita Torres |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on November 30, 2022, an employee was behind a tractor trailer when it began to back up and crushed him between the trailer and the dock. The employee died due to internal crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1637371.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |