Accident Summary Nr: 151811.015 - Employee is electrocuted in attic of home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1637178.015 | 12/01/2022 | 238310 | Florida Attic Professionals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 1, 2022, an employee was in the attic of a client's home performing an insulation job when he made contact with old electrical wires and bent electrical conduits that were not grounded and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1637178.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |