Accident Summary Nr: 151798.015 - Employee is killed in skid steer loader collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1637053.015 | 12/02/2022 | 561730 | Whitledge Tree Service Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on December 2, 2022, an employee was operating a skid steer loader when he backed it into another piece of equipment on the job site. The employee suffered a ruptured abdominal aorta and subsequently died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1637053.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |