Accident Summary Nr: 151787.015 - Employee Is Killed By Acute Myocardial Infarction

Accident Summary Nr: 151787.015 -- Report ID: 0355121 -- Event Date: 08/24/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1617341.01508/25/2022493190Supply Network, Inc

Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on August 24, 2022, an employee was operating a forklift to load a truck at a warehouse facility. The employee reported feeling "weird." The employee was killed by an acute myocardial infarction.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Forklift, Heart, Heart Attack, Loading, Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1617341.015 66 M Fatality