Accident Summary Nr: 151741.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1636597.015 | 11/30/2022 | 561210 | Gms Contracting Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 21, 2022, an employee was outside of the store on the sidewalk moving a temporary barrier when he was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee died due to internal injuries, head trauma and fractures. The operator of the motor vehicle was criminally charged.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1636597.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |