Accident Summary Nr: 151643.015 - Employee dies after falling from barn loft
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1635561.015 | 11/22/2022 | 0752 | 812910 | 65665 - Kathie Maybee |
Abstract: On November 21, 2022, an employee was pulling hay from a barn loft when he lost his balance and fell 10 feet. He suffered multiple injuries and was transported to the hospital, where he later died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1635561.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |