Accident Summary Nr: 151615.015 - Employee is killed by asphyxia due to freon exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1635864.015 | 11/19/2022 | 713990 | Global Spectrum, Lp (Pa) |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on November 18, 2022, an employee was inspecting a chiller. The employee was found unresponsive on the stairs outside of the chiller. The employee was killed by asphyxia as a result of exposure to freon.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1635864.015 | 66 | M | Fatality |