Accident Summary Nr: 151576.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1631619.015 | 11/01/2022 | 922160 | Upper Saddle River Fire Department |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on October 30, 2022, an employee responded to a fire call, which turned out to be a false alarm. He came back to the fire station, in which he started having complications. The employee died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631619.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Fire Fighter |