Accident Summary Nr: 151546.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1635421.015 | 11/22/2022 | 524298 | Kruzin Claims Services Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 21, 2022, an employee was conducting a damage inspection of a two-story residential rooftop. He was not using and not required to use fall protection. The employee slipped off the roof and fell 24 feet, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1635421.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |