Accident Summary Nr: 151546.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 151546.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/21/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1635421.01511/22/2022524298Kruzin Claims Services Llc

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 21, 2022, an employee was conducting a damage inspection of a two-story residential rooftop. He was not using and not required to use fall protection. The employee slipped off the roof and fell 24 feet, killing him.

Keywords: Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Inspecting, Inspection, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1635421.015 60 M Fatality