Accident Summary Nr: 151528.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1629401.015 | 10/19/2022 | 4212 | 484220 | 65540 - Old Dominion Freight Line Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 31, 2022, a semi-truck driver was killed in a motor vehicle accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1629401.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |