Accident Summary Nr: 151446.015 - Employee is killed in fall while installing gutters
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1623778.015 | 09/20/2022 | 238170 | Wa317970582 - 509 Gutter Girl Llc |
Abstract: At 7:11 a.m. on September 20, 2022, an employee was installing gutters at a residential building when he fell approximately 13 feet to the concrete surface. The employee died due to his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1623778.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |