Accident Summary Nr: 151413.015 - Employee dies from cardiovascular disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1634404.015 | 11/15/2022 | 333922 | Hytrol Conveyor Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on November 14, 2022, an employee was removing parts from a paint line and staging them on carts, when he collapsed to the ground. The employee died as a result of Hypertensive Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease and underlying health conditions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1634404.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |