Accident Summary Nr: 151412.015 - Employee is killed in fall from platform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1634399.015 | 11/16/2022 | 485999 | Fed/Ex |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on November 15, 2022, an employee was releasing a semi-trailer from the back of the switcher. The employee fell from the switcher's platform to the ground below. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1634399.015 | 50 | F | Fatality |