Accident Summary Nr: 151410.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 151410.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 10/03/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1628498.01510/11/2022541110Goode Casseb Jones Riklin Choate & Watson, P.C.

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on October 3, 2022, Employee #1 was looking around a property involved in legal litigation. While walking around the property, Employee #1 started to have a cardiac event. Employee #1 flagged down a passing car, who called 911. Emergency responders arrived and performed CPR, but Employee #1 died from atherosclerotic and hypertensive cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: CPR, Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1628498.015 68 M Fatality Lawyers