Accident Summary Nr: 151410.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1628498.015 | 10/11/2022 | 541110 | Goode Casseb Jones Riklin Choate & Watson, P.C. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on October 3, 2022, Employee #1 was looking around a property involved in legal litigation. While walking around the property, Employee #1 started to have a cardiac event. Employee #1 flagged down a passing car, who called 911. Emergency responders arrived and performed CPR, but Employee #1 died from atherosclerotic and hypertensive cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1628498.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Lawyers |