Accident Summary Nr: 151384.015 - Employee is killed by collapsing shelf
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1634173.015 | 11/15/2022 | 212392 | Magic Valley Crushing & Excavation, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on November 14, 2022, an employee was loading equipment onto a shelf. The shelf collapsed and pinned the employee against a bench, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1634173.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |