Accident Summary Nr: 151360.015 - Employee is killed when falls six stories while cleaning win

Accident Summary Nr: 151360.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/25/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1631057.01510/25/2022561720J & B Cleaning Alliance, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 25, 2022, an employee was cleaning windows, preparing to drop using a bosun chair. The employee fell in the bosun chair to the ground and died at the hospital.

Keywords: Bosun Chair, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Window, Window Washer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1631057.015 22 M Fatality