Accident Summary Nr: 151293.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1633782.015 | 11/10/2022 | 561730 | The Original Mowbray'S Tree Service Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 10, 2022, an employee was on the ground, attempting to cut a limb of a tree. The tree limb fell, crushing and killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1633782.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |