Accident Summary Nr: 151290.015 - Employee is struck and killed by backing dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1629407.015 | 09/29/2022 | 237110 | 105161 - Sgp Contracting Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 28, 2022, an employee was standing in the middle of a closed road when he was struck and crushed by a dump truck backing down the road. The employee was pronounced dead by emergency personnel at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1629407.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |