Accident Summary Nr: 151282.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1633722.015 | 11/10/2022 | 236118 | All In One Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on October 29, 2022, and employee was remodeling a single family residential structure and was installing drywall when he fell from the scaffold and hit his head on the concrete floor. The employee died due to head trauma.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1633722.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |