Accident Summary Nr: 151273.015 - Employee is killed in utility vehicle crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1633547.015 | 11/09/2022 | 561920 | Npb Companies |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on November 4, 2022, an employee was driving a John Deer utility vehicle on the street. The employee lost control and drove the vehicle over the curb, and crashed into a tree. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1633547.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |