Accident Summary Nr: 151131.015 - Employee suffers medical emergency and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1627572.015 | 10/12/2022 | 238990 | Commercial Scaffolding Of Ca, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 11, 2022, an employee was discovered unresponsive sitting in the cab of a work truck at a construction site for a new 11-story building. Coworkers attempted to wake the employee without success. Paramedics on site attempted to revive the employee without success.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1627572.015 | 26 | M | Fatality |