Accident Summary Nr: 151085.015 - Employee is killed when runover by flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1632498.015 | 11/03/2022 | 213112 | Hall Trucking Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 2, 2022, an employee was walking from a truck loading area when he was struck by a Kenworth Twin-Steer C500 Gin Pole Truck that was backing up. The employee was run over by two sets of dual truck tires and two single wide truck tires, resulting in crushing injuries. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1632498.015 | 18 | M | Fatality |