Accident Summary Nr: 151015.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1631885.015 | 07/21/2022 | 541611 | Veer Management Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on July 1, 2022, an employee was taking a rack with a dolly to the trash. The employee had a heart attack while walking to the trash.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631885.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |