Accident Summary Nr: 150970.015 - Employee is killed when struck by rail car

Accident Summary Nr: 150970.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 10/28/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1631507.01510/28/2022488320Pcs Group, Llc

Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on October 28, 2022, Employee #1 was spotting 19 rail cars as they were being pushed into place to be filled with product at the Exxon Mobil Plant. Employee #1 was struck by a rail car. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: Flatbed Rail Car, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1631507.015 65 M Fatality Railroad conductors and yardmasters