Accident Summary Nr: 150961.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1631475.015 | 10/31/2022 | 238130 | Jesus Limon Garcia |
Abstract: At 9:54 a.m. on October 25, 2022, an employee was framing the roof of a new residential construction when he fell from rafters to the concrete surface below and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other | 11 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1631475.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 11 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |