Accident Summary Nr: 150935.015 - Employee is killed in trip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1631309.015 | 10/25/2022 | 561720 | Aramark |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 28, 2022, an employee was walking through the facility on his way to exit at the end of his shift when he tripped and fell to the floor, suffering fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1631309.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |