Accident Summary Nr: 150884.015 - Delivery driver is mauled by two dogs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1630886.015 | 10/25/2022 | 492110 | Three Trails Delivery |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on October 24, 2022, an employee had unloaded a package out of his van, put it on the porch, and was apparently mauled by two dogs. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1630886.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |